Centerstage - Chicago's Original City Guide

Virtual L ®

CHICAGO MUSIC SHOWS
Search Music Events

Find Music Events By...
EXPLORE CHICAGO MUSIC
Music Clubs
Chicago Nightclubs
Who's Who, Chicago Music
Related Features
SUBSCRIBE to
CRUMB and FestFile is Centerstage Chicago's Weekly E-Newsletter.
Enter your email to get
our weekly newsletter:

Double Door

View Map 1572 N. Milwaukee Ave., Chicago
Tel: (773) 489-3160
Fax: (773) 489-3297
View Website
Double Door Details Find What Else Is Nearby Double Door User Reviews
Archive of Past Double Door Events 
Date
Event Details
4/18/14 The Last Vegas, Draw Blood, The Prowl, Romantic Rebel, DJ Frankie Snakes
9pm. $10. 21+.
4/17/14 Kick The Record, My Boy Elroy, Walter J. Liveharder, Katie Kadan and the Rockwells
8:30pm. $10. 21+.
4/12/14 Big Paraid The Ivorys, Verona Red, Out For Hours, Upsin Hounds
8:30pm. 10-$15. 21+.
4/12/14 Akasha presents:Simmer Down Sound - Spring Fever
10pm. $0. 21+.
4/11/14 The Lox
8pm. 21+.
4/9/14 Cosmonauts, Ballroom Boxer
8pm. $8. 21+.
4/9/14 FABITAT: Live
9pm. $0. 21+.
4/5/14 Radius, DJ Moppy, Dario X, Sev Seveer
10pm. $0. 21+.
4/4/14 Midwest Hype, Spare Parts, The Palmer Squares, cLOUD9, ILL Ambition, DJ Steezy
8pm. $10. 21+.
4/3/14 Milo & Otis No Name Gypsy, SHE
9pm. 7-$10. 21+.
4/2/14 Kava, Nick and the Ovorols, Hong Kong Danger Duo
8:30pm. 21+.
3/30/14 The Hush Train, DJRC
8pm. $0. 21+.
3/28/14 PJ Morton
8pm. 21+.
3/27/14 Waka DJ Classic, M.O.B., Tigris, DJ Alex G, Dub E Koms, Pot Roast
9:30pm. $10. 21+.
3/26/14 Modern Day Rippers, DJ Adam El, Lucy Stoole, Anita Borshen, Curlene Ribbon
9pm. $0. 21+.
3/25/14 The Trap House
10pm. $10. 21+.
3/22/14 Editor's Pick!Soul Summit Free Dance Party: DJs Sloppy White, Dave Mata, & Duke Grip
9pm. $0. 21+.
3/22/14 Soul Summit Free Dance Party
9pm. 21+.
3/21/14 The J. Davis Trio
9pm. $10. 21+.
3/21/14 The J. Davis Trio
9pm. $10. 21+.
3/20/14 Hessler, Beast Warrior, Speedfreak
8:30pm. 5-$15. 21+.
3/19/14 Electric Citizen, The Risin' Sun, Mark Matos & OS Beaches, Dead Feathers
8pm. 21+.
3/18/14 Vampillia, Jungles from Red Bacteria Vacuum, Zarigani$, Happy
8pm. $10. 21+.
3/18/14 The Trap House
10pm. 21+.
3/15/14 The Ike Reilly Assassination, The Tribe
9pm. 21+.
3/14/14 Fatbook Bassel & The Supernaturals, Dos Santos, Sonorama DJs
9pm. $10. 21+.
3/13/14 Jeff Gibbs, Mike Gallagher
8pm. $10. 21+.
3/11/14 Crussia S'pocket, Low Spark
8pm. $7. 21+.
3/8/14 Matthew Santos, Mathien, Phenom, M.A.D.D. Rhythms, bq, The Choir, Emily Rose
8:30pm. 21+.
3/8/14 Simmer Down Sundays
10pm. $0. 21+.
3/7/14 Classixx
8pm. $15. Other.
3/6/14 Electro Mehteran, The Roalde Dahls
8:30pm. 21+.
3/5/14 The Sword, Big Business, O' Brother
8pm. $18. 21+.
3/1/14 Dead Meadow, Killer Moon, Redgrave, Landmarks
9pm. 21+.
2/28/14 Vintage Blue, Markit 8, Dave Tamkin Trio, Cut Out Kids
8pm. 8-$10. 21+.
2/27/14 The Sonics, The Cynics, DJ Todd from Hozac Records
8:30pm. 21+.
2/26/14 DJ Adam El, Lucy Stoole, Anita Borshen, Curlene Ribbon
9pm. 21+.
2/25/14 Caveman, Roadkill Ghost Choir
8pm. $12. 21+.
2/23/14 The Hush Train, DJRC
8pm. $0. 21+.
2/22/14 Dre Day 2014
9pm. 10-$12. 21+.
2/21/14 Sidewalk Chalk, The Heard, DJ Dave Mata
8:30pm. $10. 21+.
2/20/14 Amazing Heeby Jeebies
8pm. $0. 21+.
2/19/14 Starbender, Superbig, The Symposium, Good Wives
8pm. $8. 21+.
2/16/14 The Wild Feathers, Saints of Valory, Jamestown Revival
9pm. $14. 21+.
2/15/14 Soul Summit Free Dance Party: DJs Sloppy White, Dave Mata, & Duke Grip Guest DJ: Miss Shing-A-Ling
9pm. $0. 21+.
2/14/14 The Main Squeeze, Ariada
8:30pm. $13. 21+.
2/12/14 FABITAT: Burlesque, DJ Adam El, Lucy Stoole, Curlene Ribbon, Guest DJ: Cqqchifruit Guerrero, Mister Junior, Rob Racine, Po' Chop
9pm. 21+.
2/8/14 Little Boy Jr.
21+.
2/8/14 Akasha Presents: Simmer Down Sunday
9pm. $0. 21+.
2/7/14 Swizzle Tree, Workout Music, Brighton MA, The Dead On
8:30pm. 10-$12. 21+.
2/6/14 The Hip Hop Monthly with Pseudo Slang
9pm. 21+.
2/1/14 Bloodiest, Czar
8pm. 21+.
1/31/14 Carbon Tigers, Suns, Secret Colours, Wedding Dress
8pm. $10. 21+.
1/29/14 Gilby Clarke, Romantic Rebel
8:30pm. $10. 21+.
1/26/14 Hush Train, DJRC
8pm. $0. 21+.
1/25/14 Editor's Pick!Latyrx, Psalm One, Second City Citizens, Impala Sound Champions
9pm. 12-$15. 21+.
1/24/14 Brother George, Jonny Drake, Santah
9pm. 10-$15. 21+.
1/23/14 Discoland
8pm. 21+.
1/22/14 FABITAT: Live FABITAT, The Iceberg (Live Set), DJ Adam El, Lucy Stoole, Anita Borshen, Curlene Ribbon
9pm. $0. 21+.
1/20/14 1st Annual Ice Cube "Today Was A...GOOD DAY" Party
8pm. $5. 21+.
1/19/14 The Nick Hexum Quintet
8pm. $20. 21+.
1/18/14 Editor's Pick!Soul Summit 4 Year Anniversary Party
9pm. $0. 21+.
1/16/14 Editor's Pick!The Robert Glasper Experiment, R.O.E., Jeffrey Gibbs
7:30pm. 21+.
1/15/14 Jeff Massey Acoustic (from The Steepwater Band)
8pm. $0. 21+.
1/11/14 Akasha Presents: Simmer Down Sound
9pm. $0. 21+.
1/11/14 whysowhite, Deep Fayed, Patrick Hartman and The Last Glances, Mos Scocious
9pm. $10. 21+.
1/10/14 The Lost Brigade, Pitchy and the 44s, Kathy Greenholdt
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
1/8/14 DJ Adam El, Lucy Stoole, Anita Borshen, Curlene Ribbon
9pm. 21+.
1/4/14 The Truss, Moon Rivir, Purebred Stems, Phil Jacobson
8:30pm. $10. 21+.
1/3/14 The Alder Kings, The Buckshot Hounds, Stolen Silver, The Race To Space
8:15pm. $8. 21+.
12/31/13 Mucca Pazza, Chandeliers, DJ RomaSoul
9pm. 25-$28. 21+.
12/30/13 Impala Sound Presents: Boring Music
10pm. $0. 21+.
12/28/13 Danielle Colby's Burlesque Le Moustache, Davina and The Vagabonds, Soda Gardocki
9pm. $10. 21+.
12/27/13 Que Billah
8pm. $10. 21+.
12/23/13 Impala Sound Presents: Boring Music
10pm. $0. 21+.
12/22/13 District 97, Might Could, Zip Tang
8pm. $12. 21+.
12/21/13 Soul Summit Free Dance Party: DJs Sloppy White, Dave Mata, Duke Grip Guest DJs: Windy City Soul Club
9pm. $0. 21+.
12/20/13 The Hard Lessons, Green Room Rockers, 6'10
9pm. 10-$12. 21+.
12/19/13 Red Francis, Ghastly Menace, Croquet, Abbi Rajasekhar
8pm. $7. 21+.
12/18/13 Thanatos, Binary Partners, Tim Larson, DJ Scary Lady Sarah, Peter Propaganda
8:30pm. 21+.
12/17/13 Magatha Trysty, The Elements of Style, 10,000 Light Years
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
12/16/13 Impala Sound Presents: Boring Music
10pm. 21+.
12/15/13 Scratch Pilots, The Dirty Dirty Dollars, DJ Supernova
9pm. 21+.
12/14/13 The Field Auxiliary, I Saw The Creature, Kinda Good, Fat Hot
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
12/14/13 Akasha Presents: Simmer Down Sound
9pm. 21+.
12/13/13 Gooey, Weber Band, Gnu Kung Fu
8pm. $12. 21+.
12/12/13 Kick The Record, My Boy Elroy, Asparagii
8pm. $10. 21+.
12/11/13 DJ Adam El
9pm. 21+.
12/11/13 Bazaar, DJ Adam El, Lucy Stoole, Anita Borshen, Curlene Ribbon
9pm. 21+.
12/10/13 The Trap House
21+.
12/6/13 Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts, Ryan Powers and the Secret Weapons, Daniel and The Lion, Geoff Dolce
8:30pm. 8-$12. 21+.
12/1/13 Greywall, 13 Monsters featuring Goalie, In The Aisles, 10,000 Light Years
7:30pm. $7. 21+.
11/30/13 White Mystery, Archie Powell & The Exports, Mutts, Daniel Wade
8:45pm. 21+.
11/29/13 The Steepwater Band, The Muggs, The Nick Moss Band
8:30pm. 12-$15. 21+.
11/27/13 Board of Governors, Boots With Spurs, John Charles Weston
8:30pm. $5. 21+.
11/25/13 Impala Sound Presents: Boring Music
10pm. $0. 21+.
11/24/13 Jonathan Tyler and The Northern Lights, Taddy Porter
8:30pm. 10-$12. 21+.
11/22/13 Birds of Chicago, Chicago Farmer, Simpleton & Cityfolk
8:30pm. 12-$15. 21+.
11/21/13 The Wild Feathers, John & Jacob
9pm. 12-$15. 21+.
11/18/13 Impala Sound Champions
10pm. $0. 21+.
11/16/13 Soul Summit Free Dance Party
9pm. $0. 21+.
11/15/13 Editor's Pick!Lady, Soul Summit DJs Sloppy White, Dave Mata, & Duke Grip
9pm. $10. 21+.
11/14/13 Minor Wits, The Gold Web
8pm. $7. 21+.
11/13/13 Albert Hammond Jr., Rathborne
9pm. $20. 21+.
11/12/13 The Trap House
10pm. $0. 21+.
11/11/13 Impala Sound Presents: Boring Music
10pm. $0. 21+.
11/9/13 Train Company, Out For Hours, One Season, Cousin Affect
8:30pm. 7-$10. 21+.
11/8/13 Chicago Afrobeat Project, Sidewalk Chalk, Ayodele, Trio Mokili
8:30pm. $12. 21+.
11/7/13 LSD
10pm. $0. 21+.
11/5/13 Lou Shields, Soda Gardocki, Mikey Classic and His Lonesome Spur, Adam Lee
7:30pm. $0. 21+.
11/4/13 Impala Sound Presents: Boring Music
10pm. $0. 21+.
11/2/13 Rah Rah, The Damn Choir, Lamp
8:30pm. 10-$12. 21+.
11/1/13 The 17th Annual Halloween Bash
9pm. $10. 21+.
10/31/13 17th Annual Halloween Bash
9pm. $10. 21+.
10/27/13 Melt Banana, Brain Tentacles, Guzzlemug, Svlphvrvs
8pm. $15. 21+.
10/26/13 Kid Congo & The Pink Monkey Birds, The Havox, The Choir, Post Child
9pm. $10. 21+.
10/25/13 The Future Laureates, Vintage Blue, Milktooth, Antony & The Tramps
8pm. 10-$15. 21+.
10/24/13 Sidewalk Chalk, Reels Green, Nonpronto
8pm. $7. 21+.
10/22/13 The Trap House
11pm. $0. 21+.
10/20/13 The Sounds, Gemini Club
8pm. $20. 21+.
10/19/13 Editor's Pick!Soul Summit DJs Sloppy White, Dave Mata, & Duke Grip, J-Zone
9pm. $0. 21+.
10/18/13 Dope, Soil, Beyond Threshold
8:30pm. $15. 21+.
10/17/13 The Pedaljets, Archer Prewitt
8:30pm. 21+.
10/15/13 Weight of the World, Oceanborn
8pm. $7. 21+.
10/12/13 Big Paraid Markit 8, Universe
8pm. 21+.
10/11/13 Raheem DeVaughn
8pm.
10/10/13 RAW Natural Born Artists Showcase
7:30pm. 21+.
10/9/13 DJ Adam El (of 16 Candles / Berlin)
9pm. $0. 21+.
10/6/13 Editor's Pick!Oddisee, Sidewalk Chalk, Radius, Eddie Franks
8pm. $12. 21+.
10/5/13 Tea Leaf Green
9pm. 17-$20. 21+.
10/4/13 Girl in a Coma, Krissy Krissy
9pm. $12. 21+.
10/2/13 Ra Ra Riot, Cayucas
8pm. $20. 21+.
10/1/13 Electric Six, My Jerusalem, Magicks
9pm. $15. 21+.
9/28/13 Soul Summit Free Dance Party: DJs Sloppy White, Dave Mata, & Duke Grip, Monk One
9pm. $0. 21+.
9/27/13 Gold Fields, Rush Midnight
8:30pm. 13-$15. 21+.
9/26/13 DJ Spooky That Subliminal Kid, Jeremy Ellis, Helen Money
6:30pm. 21+.
9/25/13 Drag, Lucy Stoole, Sofia Saffire, Vava Voom, Curlene Ribbon
9pm. 21+.
9/24/13 Har Mar Superstar, Purple, Lizzo
9pm. 12-$14. 21+.
9/21/13 The Legendary Pink Dots, Orbit Service
9:30pm. $20. 21+.
9/20/13 Youngblood Brass Band
9pm. $20. 21+.
9/19/13 Scott H. Biram, Black Pistol Fire
9pm. $12. 21+.
9/17/13 DJ Demchuk
8pm. $8. 21+.
9/15/13 Peter Hook & The Light
11pm. 22-$25. 21+.
9/14/13 Rocket from the Crypt, Tight Phantomz
11pm. 25-$28. 21+.
9/13/13 Editor's Pick!Andrew W.K., Magas
11pm. $25. 21+.
9/12/13 J. Roddy Walston & The Business, Taddy Porter
8:30pm. $15. 21+.
9/6/13 Paper Thick Walls, Deanna Devore, American Wolf, Xoe Wise
8:30pm. 10-$12. 21+.
9/4/13 Midnight Spin, Temporary Pharaohs, Stoop Goodnoise, Gayle Skidmore
8pm. $7. 21+.
9/3/13 Dick Valentine Solo, Scott Lucas Solo
9pm. $10. 21+.
9/1/13 Terriers, There Is No Mountain, Tricia Scully
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
8/31/13 Buffalo Killers, WaxWorks, The Risin' Sun
9pm. $10. 21+.
8/30/13 The Locals, Hemmingbirds, The Sweeps, Lights Alive
8:30pm. 7-$12. 21+.
8/29/13 Tim Stop, miss remember, Trick Shooter Social Club
8pm. 5-$8. 21+.
8/26/13 Bone Thugs-N-Harmony
8pm. 25-$100. 21+.
8/24/13 Bad Bad Meow, Rocketboat, Pet Peeve, The Vare, Blue Bird
8:30pm. 10-$12. 21+.
8/23/13 Todd Hembrook and The Hemispheres, DeRobert & the Half Truths, AJ & The Jiggawatts
9pm. $10. 21+.
8/22/13 Little Boy Jr., Tommy Gun Geisha, Cousin Dud, The Heavy Machine, The Uglies, Possum Posse, Derby Soul, Phil Riley
7:45pm. $5. 21+.
8/19/13 Nootka Sound, Grood, Guide Our Ships, Z
8pm. $7. 21+.
8/17/13 Editor's Pick!Soul Summit Free Dance Party: DJs Sloppy White, Dave Mata, & Duke Grip, Guest DJs: Soul Summit Free Dance Party
9pm. $0. 21+.
8/16/13 The Tyme Machines, My God, The Heat, Verona Red, Souljunky
8:30pm. 7-$10. 21+.
8/15/13 Voice of Addiction, Hotlips Messiah, Dead Town Revival, Back Alley Riot, Gunner's Daughter
8:30pm. 21+.
8/14/13 Makaya McCraven, Manuals, DeSean Jones & Knomadic
8:30pm. 21+.
8/14/13 FABITAT: Grooves featuring DJ Adam El (of 16 Candles / Berlin)
9pm. 21+.
8/13/13 The Limbos, Tijuana Hercules, The Heavy Bombers
8pm. 21+.
8/11/13 Robby Krieger's Jam Kitchen (featuring members of The Doors & Frank Zappa Band)
8pm. 21+.
8/10/13 Carbon Tigers, On Your Marx, Mighty Fox, Cobalt and the Hired Guns, Vinyl Theatre
8:30pm. 21+.
8/9/13 Polarcode, AyOH, Aly Jados, Rachael's Surrender, Skye Daru
8:30pm. 21+.
8/3/13 Ghost B.C., Skeletonwitch
8pm. $25. 21+.
8/2/13 The Bright Light Social Hour, The Mowgli's
11pm. 21+.
7/30/13 The Ivorys and Friends
8pm. 7-$10. 21+.
7/29/13 Property of Saints, 13 Monsters, Gold Cult
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
7/28/13 The Howl, Typesetter, Dog & Wolf, Rainmaker
8pm. 21+.
7/27/13 Cross Record, Any Kind, Meredith Kachel
9pm. $12. 21+.
7/26/13 The Main Squeeze
8:30pm. 12-$14. 21+.
7/24/13 Everyday Celebrity, Universe, Angel/DeLundon, Workout Music, Forever The Living Dead
7:30pm. $10. 21+.
7/23/13 David Paige and the Skyline, Northern Magnolia, Union Specific
8pm. $7. 21+.
7/22/13 Melvins 30th Anniversary Tour, Honky
8pm. $25. 21+.
7/20/13 Soul Summit Free Dance Party: DJs Sloppy White, Dave Mata, & Duke Grip, Skeme Richards
9pm. $0. 21+.
7/18/13 ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, Ume, The Red Paintings
9pm. 18-$20. 21+.
7/17/13 Kyle Gass Band
8:30pm. $10. 21+.
7/16/13 Serotonin Bl@nkman, Thrillaboi, Jackie & Ronen, ABV Classical Trio
8pm. $7. 21+.
7/13/13 Music Speaks: A Guitar Center Benefit For Autism featuring: The Lifeline The Lifeline, Arcane Framework, The Buckshot Hounds
9pm. $7. 21+.
7/11/13 RAW Natural Born Artists Showcase
8pm. 21+.
7/10/13 Gemini Club, pOCEANs, Greg Corner
9pm. $0. 21+.
7/6/13 The Dyes, White Mystery, Muddy Udders, The Hop DJs
9pm. $8. 21+.
7/5/13 Fatbook Manuals
9pm. $10. 21+.
7/2/13 Shivering Timbers, Sons of the West, Tim Larson
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
7/2/13 Shivering Timbers, Sons of the West
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
6/29/13 Mishka
10pm. $15. 21+.
6/28/13 Fresh Hops, The New Fuse, The Great I Am, Brothers Rage
8pm. 8-$12. 21+.
6/26/13 Midnight Sinners, Curse Of The Creeps, Bittersweet & The B-Sides, Clare Adella
8pm. $7. 21+.
6/23/13 R.O.E., The B.E.A.T., theWHOevers, DJ Slot-A
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
6/22/13 Editor's Pick!Soul Summit Free Dance Party: DJs Sloppy White, Dave Mata, & Duke Grip, E Da Boss
9pm. $0. 21+.
6/21/13 The Van Goghs, Eddie Franks, More Gorgeous, Vanarays, Diana Lawrence
8pm. $7. 21+.
6/19/13 Gynaeceum
7:30pm. $5. 21+.
6/16/13 The Heavy, The Silent Comedy
8pm. $20. 21+.
6/15/13 Board of Governors, Bambi Raptor, Rocketboat, Band Called Catch
8:30pm. 7-$10. 21+.
6/14/13 Sex Therapy, The Truss, Out For Hours, Villains Company
8:30pm. 7-$10. 21+.
6/13/13 RAW Natural Born Artists Showcase
8pm. 10-$15. 21+.
6/12/13 Intronaut, Scale The Summit, Mouth of the Architect, Jar'd Loose
8:30pm. 10-$12. 21+.
6/9/13 Kinda Good, Fat Hot, The Best Dads
8pm. $7. 21+.
6/7/13 Killer Moon, Rabble Rabble, Creepy Band, Plastic Crimewave Syndicate
8:30pm. $10. 21+.
6/6/13 The Bronx, Lasers and Fast and Shit, Black Actress
9pm. $15. 21+.
6/4/13 Fersher Social Focus, Blue Eyed Jesus
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
5/31/13 Detroit Cobras, Pangea, The Statutes of Liberty
9pm. $13. 21+.
5/30/13 GunPlay, Save Money, Tink G, Lil Herb & Lil Bibby
8pm. $3. 21+.
5/26/13 Blah Blah Blah, The Bright White, Good Evening Chicago, Paper Thick Walls, God and The Architects
8pm. 21+.
5/25/13 Die Kreuzen, We Are Hex, Canadian Rifle
9pm. $17. 21+.
5/24/13 Editor's Pick!Guilty Simpson, Rita J, Cysion, Impolite Society, Cutz on Cuts
9pm. $5. 21+.
5/23/13 Julian Bell, Wes Hollywood, 61 Inch, Living In Pretend (acoustic)
8pm. 21+.
5/22/13 Scorpion Child, The Velcro Lewis Group, Broke N Ugly, Dead Feathers
9pm. 21+.
5/21/13 Silver Abuse, Daemon Familiar, Go Time, I Lost Control
8pm. $7. 21+.
5/19/13 Turbonegro, Mount Carmel
8pm. $25. 21+.
5/18/13 Editor's Pick!Soul Summit Free Dance Party: DJs Sloppy White, Dave Mata, & Duke Grip, Danny Holloway, Laurent Réus
9pm. $0. 21+.
5/17/13 ShowYouSuck, The Whoevers, Que Billah, Shayna Love, Kidd Tha Chicagoan, FM Supreme, Jay 2 "The Kidd Classic", Duke, Cadillac Duke, Nino Punchlines
8pm. 7-$10. 21+.
5/16/13 RAW Natural Born Artists Showcase
8pm. 7-$10. 21+.
5/15/13 Hugh Bob and The Hustle, The Righteous Hillbillies, Frank Bang & The Secret Stash, Black Oil Brothers
8:30pm. $8. 21+.
5/14/13 ElvisBride, Stephanie Rearick Jr., The Crooked Mouth, Daniel and The Lion, Mitch Mead
7:30pm. $7. 21+.
5/11/13 State & Madison, The Sweeps, Honey & The 45's, Fletcher
9pm. $10. 21+.
5/10/13 The Western, The Outfit, Bobcat Williams, The Bishop
8:30pm. 10-$12. 21+.
5/9/13 Mobb Deep, Nick Coury, C-Hu$tle, Aerias
8pm. 22-$100. 21+.
5/8/13 Riverside, Jolly, A Friend Called Fire
9pm. 12-$25. 21+.
5/7/13 Evil Beaver, Rollo Tomasi, The Cut-Outs
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
5/5/13 Geth Prime, Premium, Vamos, Cooler By The Lake
8pm. 21+.
5/4/13 King By Friday, The Bribes, High Energy Physics, Magatha Trysty, The Mirandas
8pm. 21+.
5/3/13 Editor's Pick!Too $hort
9pm. 21+.
5/2/13 Tula, Lake Shore Vibe, Frau Troffea, Tia Einarsen
8pm. 21+.
5/1/13 The Viaducts Workhorse Kings, Butterfly in Traffic
8pm. 21+.
4/27/13 Farraday, Vintage Blue, Chris Buehrle Band
9pm. 21+.
4/26/13 Editor's Pick! Soul Summit Presents: Ruby Velle and The Soulphonics, Soul Summit DJS Dave Mata, Sloppy White, Duke Grip
9pm. $0. 21+.
4/25/13 Editor's Pick!Elzhi, Pseudo Slang, Radiant Devices, DJ Form, Hosted by Jon Blazini tha Edutainer
9pm. 12-$15. 21+.
4/24/13 Rainbow Gun Show, Ones Bent To Zeros
8pm. 21+.
4/23/13 Fitz and the Tantrums, Hunter Hunted
9pm. $25. 21+.
4/22/13 The Hop, DJ Coochie Cutter
8pm. 21+.
4/21/13 The Red Threads, Temporary Pharaohs
8pm. 21+.
4/20/13 ALO, Ryan Mountbleu Band
9pm. 20-$25. 21+.
4/19/13 Treated Crew, Juice, ShowYouSuck, Alex Wiley
9pm. $10. 21+.
4/17/13 Airline-X, Black Taxi, Cellrs, Last Year's Winners
8pm. 21+.
4/16/13 Kobanes, Vatican Junkies, Pearl Diver
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
4/14/13 Dead Sheriff, Royale, Rocket Miner
8pm. 21+.
4/13/13 Talib Kweli
8:30pm. 21+.
4/11/13 RAW Natural Born Artists Showcase
8pm. 10-$15. 21+.
4/9/13 Fu Manchu, Bloodnstuff
8:30pm. $12. 21+.
4/6/13 Girl Group Chicago, The Goblins, Blizzard Babies, The Revelettes
9pm. $8. 21+.
4/4/13 CrashDiet, Crucified Barbara, Snakeskyn Whiskey
8:30pm. $10. 21+.
4/2/13 Boats, Cheers Elephant, Nervous Cloud
8:30pm. $8. 21+.
3/30/13 Big Paraid
10pm. 10-$12. 21+.
3/29/13 Aly Jados, The Embraceables, The Fox & the Hounds, Petibone, Em & Them
8:30pm. 10-$12. 21+.
3/28/13 Perfect Kiss, Distant Cities, Moon Furies, Glass Lux, Starr Foxxx (DJ)
8:30pm. 7-$10. 21+.
3/27/13 Heloise & The Savoir Faire, Shuteye, EchoDroides
8:30pm. 7-$15. 21+.
3/25/13 The Hop, Chick Biondie DJs
8:30pm. $0. 21+.
3/24/13 Amrita, Elixir On Mute, Royale, Queen Buzz
8pm. $8. 21+.
3/23/13 Camera, Golden State, Cassettes On Tape, Audiences
8:30pm. 8-$10. 21+.
3/22/13 Dot Dot Dot, AM Taxi, Hank & Cupcakes
8:30pm. 8-$10. 21+.
3/20/13 The Super Happy Fun Club, The Secret State, The Ivorys, Mighty Fox, DJ Miranda Wright
7:30pm. $10. 21+.
3/19/13 Hiatus Kaiyote, Sidewalk Chalk, DJ NewLife, Itzi Nallah, Hosted by MC Zulu
8pm. 10-$12. 21+.
3/17/13 Beer Nuts, The Hamburglars, The triumphant return of Broke-n-Ugly featuring Motor!
9:30pm. $0. 21+.
3/16/13 Editor's Pick!Soul Summit Free Dance Party: DJs Dave Mata, Sloppy White, Duke Grip DJ Natasha Diggs (New York City / Mobile Mondays)
9pm. $0. 21+.
3/15/13 Goodbye Good Sense, Halfmoon Mad, Black Bridge, Eleven Dollar Bills, Girls On Bicycles
9pm. 10-$12. 21+.
3/14/13 RAW Natural Born Artists Showcase
8pm. 10-$15. 21+.
3/13/13 The New Diet Rococode, More Gorgeous
8pm. $7. 21+.
3/9/13 Polarcode, Audio Content, Republic Steel, Vaudeville
9pm. 10-$12. 21+.
3/8/13 Chicago Afrobeat Project, Sugar Blue
9pm. 10-$12. 21+.
3/7/13 Reels Green, Treehouse, DriveTrain
8:30pm. 8-$10. 21+.
3/6/13 Huckleberry Green, Mad Bread, Pearls Mahone and The One Eyed Jacks, Sean Shiel
8pm. $5. 21+.
3/5/13 Dylan Durham Band, Kinda Good, Time Tables, Hotegaia, Garbage Friends
9pm. $7. 21+.
3/3/13 Midnight Moxie, Unibrow
8:30pm. 3-$7. 21+.
3/2/13 Eat That Plastic, Red Jr., Platform 29, High Street
8:30pm. 8-$10. 21+.
3/1/13 Gospel For The Guilty Krank Daddies
9pm. $20. 21+.
2/28/13 Avian Nalej, Dioses Ocultos, Antenna
8:30pm. 21+.
2/23/13 Little Boy Jr., Mugwump Specific, The Uglies, Cheer Up Moon Cat, Cousin Dud
8pm. $5. 21+.
2/22/13 Soul Asylum, Miles Nielsen and the Rusted Hearts, Ryan Powers and the Secret Weapons
8:30pm. 22-$25. 21+.
2/20/13 Man Called Noon, Fess, Social Focus
8pm. $7. 21+.
2/19/13 Ready To Live, A Friend Called Fire, Ozwald Bozwald (NYC), Comasoft, Hypodive (NYC), Boots With Spurs
8pm. $7. 21+.
2/16/13 Editor's Pick!Dre Day 2013
9pm. $10. 21+.
2/15/13 Editor's Pick!Winter Soulstice 2013 Soul Summit Free Dance Party
9pm. $0. 21+.
2/14/13 Jessie Garon Presley & The Branson Family, Dead Native, Dana Lynn & The Dirty Creeps, Indiana Bandana
8pm. $10. 21+.
2/9/13 REBL Music, Blah Blah Blah, Ami Saraiya & The Outcome, Chance Kuykendall, Shazam Bangles / Dario X
8:30pm. 10-$12. 21+.
2/8/13 Cam'ron
8:30pm. 21+.
2/7/13 Private Instigators, Jack Rabbit, Amateur Hour
8pm. $7. 21+.
2/6/13 Leadfoot, Mad Bread, Bethany and the Two Johns, Jack Avery's Kin
8pm. $5. 21+.
2/5/13 ElvisBride, Darcy Lynn, Belmondos, The Crooked Mouth
8pm. $7. 21+.
2/2/13 The Canes, Simpleton and Cityfolk, The Van Goghs, The Blue Sky Mind
8:30pm. 8-$10. 21+.
2/1/13 This Must Be The Band (Talking Heads Tribute Band), Sun Stereo
9pm. 12-$15. 21+.
1/28/13 The Hop
8:30pm. $0. 21+.
1/27/13 General Patton and His Privates, V is for Villians, We Killed The Lion
8pm. $7. 21+.
1/26/13 Anthony and the Tramps, Ben Ripani Music Co., The Western, The Ewing Theory, Paper Thick Walls
8pm. 7-$10. 21+.
1/25/13 Method Man
8pm. 21+.
1/24/13 The Soul Rebels, Second Line Parade, The Mystick Krewe Of Laff, Swamp Heat, B.S. Brass Band
9pm. $15. 21+.
1/20/13 Liquid Soul
8:30pm. 10-$20. 21+.
1/19/13 Editor's Pick!Soul Summit 3 Year Anniversary Free Dance Party: DJS Dave Mata, Sloppy White, Duke Grip DJ Chairman Mao of Ego Trip
9pm. $0. 21+.
1/18/13 The Sleepers, The Regrets, Radkey, Romantic Rebel
8:30pm. $8. 21+.
1/17/13 Genome, Herbert Wiser Band, Chester Brown, Fletcher, Joe Marcinek Band
8pm. $7. 21+.
1/16/13 Seventeen Sisters, My My My, Miss Jackie and The Sass, Visionaire
8pm. $7. 21+.
1/15/13 Augustana Acoustic Tour, Lauren Shera
8pm. $15. 21+.
1/13/13 SutureSelf, Senor Muerto, Final Chapter, Parallels and Lies
8pm. $7. 21+.
1/12/13 Rememberwhens, The Locals, Last Year's Winners, Nina Ferraro
8:30pm. $8. 21+.
1/11/13 Trick Shooter Social Club
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
1/10/13 Roots Revival, Mad Bread, Families, Mulennium
8pm. $5. 21+.
1/5/13 Gooey, Weber Band, Astropop, Gnu Kung Fu
8:30pm. $10. 21+.
1/4/13 The Energy Commission, A Friend Called Fire, Champions, The Assembly
9pm. $12. 21+.
1/3/13 Leah Druzinsky, Our Neighborhood, The Avantist, Kate Liddy
8pm. $7. 21+.
12/31/12 Wanda Jackson, Soul Summit DJs: Dave Mata, Duke Grip
10pm. 55-$100. 21+.
12/30/12 Butch Walker, Dick Prall
8pm. 21+.
12/29/12 The Giving Tree Band, The Shams Band, Ed Anderson
9pm. $12. 21+.
12/28/12 Lil Durk, DJ Victoriouz, DJ Sean Mac, DJ V Dub
8pm. $20. 21+.
12/27/12 Paul Di'Anno, LoNero, Bible Of The Devil, Hessler
8:30pm. $20. 21+.
12/22/12 Deal's Gone Bad, The Blind Staggers, Lord Mike's Dirty Calypsonians (Reunion Show), Fetch, DJ Sets By: Chuck Wren, Aaron & FCS Soundsystem
9pm. 10-$12. 21+.
12/21/12 Soul Summit Free Dance Party
9pm. 21+.
12/20/12 Shana Falana Airiel, Cassettes On Tape, Love and Radiation
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
12/19/12 District 97, Treehouse., Psycles
8pm. $8. 21+.
12/16/12 The Retar Crew
9pm. 21+.
12/15/12 Chicago Afrobeat Project, Occidental Brothers Dance Band International, Fatbook, Bloco Maximo
8:30pm. $10. 21+.
12/14/12 Matthew Morgan and the Lost Brigade, The Future Laureates, Goodbye Home, Jeff Brown
8:30pm. 5-$8. 21+.
12/13/12 Roots Revival, Northern Magnolia, Divebar, The Lost Cartographers
8pm. $5. 21+.
12/12/12 El Vez Merry MEX-Mas
9pm. 12-$15. 21+.
12/11/12 RAW Natural Born Artists Present: Holiday Rawk
7pm. 10-$15. 21+.
12/9/12 Johnny Kilroy, Fly Phoenix, Neak, Dwane Wilson, Chandler London
8pm. $10. 21+.
12/8/12 West End Motel (featuring Brent Hinds of Mastodon), Ricer
9:30pm. $8. 21+.
12/7/12 High On Fire, Goatwhore, Lo-Pan
9pm. 20-$22. 21+.
12/6/12 Four Star Brass Band, The New Balance, Mos Scocious, Organic Flow
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
12/5/12 Ayanami, More Gorgeous, Brooke Bartlett, 13 Monsters
8pm. $7. 21+.
12/4/12 Run And Punch, Old Black and Blue Eyes, Palmer Squares, The Janitor and the Bum, We Don't Need Roads
8pm. 5-$7. 21+.
12/3/12 Cypress Hill
8pm. $25. 21+.
12/2/12 R.O.E., Ben Official, Rashid Hadee, Matt Mateo, Ty Robinson
8pm. $8. 21+.
12/1/12 Editor's Pick!Kid Koala and His Incredible Dancing Machines, Adira Amram and The Experience
10pm. $17. 21+.
11/29/12 Witch Feet, The Black Cadillacs, The Van Goghs, The Sunshine Elsewhere
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
11/28/12 Ay-OH, The Limbos, Nonagon
8pm. 7-$10. 21+.
11/27/12 Rhombus, Canning, Destroyer Or Liberator
8:30pm. $5. 21+.
11/25/12 Akasha Presents: Simmer Down Sunday
9pm. $0. 21+.
11/24/12 Ultraviolet Hippopotamus, IndigoSun, Genome, Jib 'n' Jab (members of The Coop)
8:45pm. 8-$10. 21+.
11/23/12 Juice, Matlock, Mass Hysteria, Gravity, Ang13, Longshot & more
8pm. $12. 21+.
11/21/12 The Tossers, Farewell Captain, The Textbook Committee
9pm. 12-$15. 21+.
11/20/12 Rah Rah, Exit Ghost, The Violet Lights, Parallels and Lies
8pm. 5-$7. 21+.
11/18/12 Treehouse, Marmalakes, The Cell Phones
8:30pm. $8. 21+.
11/17/12 Scott Lucas & The Married Men, Purple Apple
7pm. 21+.
11/16/12 Editor's Pick!Menahan Street Band, Soul Summit DJs: Dave Mata, Duke Grip, Sloppy White
9pm. $10. 21+.
11/14/12 Mad Bread, Bethany and the Two Johns, Jenny B and the Caravan, Kyle Richards
8pm. $5. 21+.
11/12/12 Swearwords, Brave Ulysses, Two Houses
8pm. $5. 21+.
11/12/12 Swearwords, Brave Ulysses, Two Houses
8pm. $5. 21+.
11/11/12 The Retar Crew
9pm. $0. 21+.
11/10/12 Workout Music, The Pimps, Polarcode, Mason's Case, M.G. Bailey
8pm. 7-$10. 21+.
11/9/12 Supersuckers, The Handcuffs, The Dead On
9pm. $12. 21+.
11/8/12 Electric Six, Little Hurricane
9pm. 12-$15. 21+.
11/7/12 The Sword Eagle Claw, Gypsy Hawk
9pm. $15. 21+.
11/4/12 Editor's Pick!Cypress Hill, Action Bronson
8pm. $25. 21+.
11/3/12 VHS or Beta, Auto Body
9:30pm. 12-$14. 21+.
11/2/12 Jess Godwin, Living In Pretend, Julian Bell, Funky Hot Grits, DJ Sgnik
8:30pm. $10. 21+.
11/1/12 Liza Day
8:30pm. 6-$9. 21+.
10/31/12 Mucca Pazza
9pm. $15. 21+.
10/28/12 Akasha Presents: Simmer Down Sunday
9pm. $0. 21+.
10/27/12 The 16th Annual Double Door Halloween Bash
8:30pm. $12. 21+.
10/26/12 Donavon Frankenreiter
9pm. $21. 21+.
10/24/12 Shelley Miller and the BCC, Kalispell, Little Light, Brendan Losch
8pm. $5. 21+.
10/23/12 The Hello Hello, Rah Rah, The Envy Corps
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
10/21/12 Fistula, Coffinworm, Drug Honkey, COG
8pm. 8-$10. 21+.
10/20/12 Smoking Popes, Roll The Tanks, Green
9pm. $15. 21+.
10/19/12 Soul Summit
9pm. $0. 21+.
10/17/12 Kids & Explosions, The Artist Formally Known As Vince, The Melismatics, Tomorrow the Moon, DJ Johnny Kesh Wed
8pm. $7. 21+.
10/15/12 Editor's Pick!Arrested Development (20th Anniversary Tour), Serengeti, Organic Flow
9pm. 15-$20. 21+.
10/14/12 The Addies, Kid Canaveral, The Uglies, Tree
8pm. $5. 21+.
10/13/12 RZA
8:30pm. 22-$30. 21+.
10/12/12 The Samples, Beautiful Collision, Taggart Transcontinental
8pm. 20-$75. 21+.
10/10/12 The Mudflapps, Mad Bread, Can I Get an Amen, Spitzer Space Telescope
8pm. $5. 21+.
10/9/12 Jonny Rumble, Adam Ashbach, The Bottom Dollars, Mobley, The Flips
8pm. 5-$8. 21+.
10/8/12 Pet Peeve, Goldenboy, Small Houses
8pm. $7. 21+.
10/7/12 The Coop, Sovereign Sect, Sonic Spank
9pm. 8-$10. 21+.
10/6/12 The Sheepdogs, Buffalo Killers
9pm. $15. 21+.
10/5/12 The Last Vegas, Hessler, The Infected, Bruce Lamont
9pm. $0. 21+.
10/4/12 Just Blaze
8:30pm. $20. 21+.
10/2/12 Rivals of the Peacemaker, Swear and Shake, Kevin Tihista's Red Terror
8pm. $8. 21+.
9/30/12 Jeff Daschbach, Matthew Morgan (solo), CAU Talent Showcase, Right Eye Rita
2pm. $5. 21+.
9/30/12 Akasha Presents: Simmer Down Sunday with Vintage Soul Customs and Illuminati Congo
9pm. $0. 21+.
9/29/12 Pete Jive and Juice Digits, Matthew Morgan and the Lost Brigade, Jeff Brown, CAU Talent Showcase
2pm. $5. 21+.
9/28/12 Editor's Pick!Vice and National Musuem of Mexican Art Present Hola Indio Chicago with: Dani Shivers Chrissy Murderbot, British Knights
9:30pm. $0. 21+.
9/27/12 Cedric Burnside Project, Black Oil Brothers, Tijuana Hercules, Molly Gene
8pm. $10. 21+.
9/26/12 DJ Nu-Mark, The Gaslamp Killer
9pm. $10. 21+.
9/24/12 The Akabane Vulgars on Strong Bypass, Frozen Pizza, Disaster
8:30pm. $5. 21+.
9/23/12 Animate Objects, Brandon James & The Middle City Sound, Nicole Garza
9pm. $7. 21+.
9/22/12 Editor's Pick!Soul Summit DJs: Dave Mata, Duke Grip, Sloppy White Guest DJ Brad Hales of Ann Arbor Soul Club
9pm. $0. 21+.
9/21/12 Melvins Lite, Tweak Bird
9pm. $20. 21+.
9/20/12 The Heavy, The Silent Comedy
9pm. $18. 21+.
9/19/12 Bob Log III, Cheap Time, The Heavy Bombers
9pm. 10-$12. 21+.
9/18/12 The Wemmer
8:30pm. $5. 21+.
9/15/12 The Memorials, Amrita, American Wolf, The Moses Gun, Mission Bells
8pm. 10-$12. 21+.
9/14/12 Ingram Hill, Sam Grow, Jared McCloud
8pm. 15-$18. 21+.
9/13/12 Kill Devil Hill, Bible Of The Devil, Admiral of Black
9pm. $12. 21+.
9/12/12 Super Hairy, My Empty Phantom, Victor Villareal, The Winter Me
8pm. 5-$8. 21+.
9/9/12 Pyro Fighter, Exit Ghost, Glowing House, Rah Rah
8pm. 8-$10. 21+.
9/8/12 The Dirty Rooks, Jon Langford & Skull Orchard, The O Mys, Otis
8pm. $8. 21+.
9/7/12 Ghostface Killah, Saigon, Sheek Louch, Aerias
7:30pm. 20-$25. 21+.
9/6/12 Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr DJs, Kid Color
9pm. $10. 21+.
9/5/12 Mad Bread
8pm. $5. 21+.
9/2/12 Pseudo Slang, 80s Babies, Rad Brian of Impala Sound Champions, DJ Form
9pm. $5. 21+.
9/1/12 Control, The Wanton Looks, Dead on TV, Stepfather Gets Mowhawk
9pm. $0. 21+.
8/31/12 Ones Bent To Zeros, Audio Content, Signature
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
8/30/12 The Phil Angotti Band, Guns And Ammunition (Clash Tribute), The Paige DeChausse Band, The Chris N Band
8:30pm. $0. 21+.
8/29/12 World Class Art Thieves
9pm. $5. 21+.
8/28/12 Fake Limbs, Redgrave, Wes Hollywood, DJ Miss Alex White, DJ Todd Novak, DJ Kevin Kujawa (Mannequin Men)
8pm. $10. 21+.
8/26/12 Akasha Presents: Simmer Down Sunday
9pm. $0. 21+.
8/25/12 The Canes, The Black Tape, Empire State Express
8:30pm. 5-$8. 21+.
8/24/12 Editor's Pick!Francisco Y Madero
9:30pm. $0. 21+.
8/23/12 RAW Natural Born Artists Showcase
8pm. 21+.
8/22/12 Minor Wits, Duck, Ass Factory 7, Stutter Vision
8pm. $5. 21+.
8/21/12 The Luck of Eden Hall, Drive Fast Take Chances, Animals In Human Attire, Kevin Daniels, Thomas Ne
8pm. $1. 21+.
8/19/12 The Faders, Marmalakes, The Bribes, King Mary
8pm. $5. 21+.
8/18/12 Sami Grisafe, Martha Berner, Geoff Dolce, Lady Laura
9pm. $10. 21+.
8/17/12 Myron & E w/ The GED House Band, Soul Summit DJs Dave Mata, Duke Grip, Sloppy White
9pm. $0. 21+.
8/16/12 Pearly Gates, Calling Zion, Dylan Dog
8:30pm. $0. 21+.
8/15/12 The Handcuffs, The Wanton Looks, Swimsuit Addition, Summer Girlfriends, Pillow Talk
9pm. $7. 21+.
8/13/12 Colin Tyler, Cellar Troubadour, David Prusina, Lou Shields
8pm. $5. 21+.
8/12/12 Nature Show, The Black Cadillacs, Hathaways, Nick Shaheen & Associates
8pm. $7. 21+.
8/11/12 Editor's Pick!RZA
8:25pm. 22-$25. 21+.
8/10/12 Save The Clocktower, .Ode., Paper Thick Walls, Twinray
8:30pm. 21+.
8/9/12 Trials, Armored Assault, Miles From Exile
8pm. $5. 21+.
8/6/12 Tape Side, Andy Wagner Band, The Quiet Hollers, Chief Ghoul
8:30pm. $5. 21+.
8/4/12 Trampled By Turtles
11pm. $20. 21+.
8/3/12 The Black Angels, The Night Beats
11pm. $20. 21+.
7/31/12 Cheer Up Moon Cat, Little Boy Jr., The Weather Underground, The Uglies
8pm. $1. 21+.
7/30/12 Sex Slaves, LustKillers, Devils In Angels
8:30pm. $8. 21+.
7/29/12 Akasha Presents: Simmer Down Sunday Simmer Down DJs Nic The Graduate & Rad Brian Spin Reggae Classics
9pm. $0. 21+.
7/28/12 Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons, Ed Anderson
10pm. 12-$15. 21+.
7/27/12 Erica Iozza Red Jr., Drench, AutoPilot, Hillbilly Idle, DJ John Winogrocki
9pm. $7. 21+.
7/26/12 Girl in a Coma, The Black Box Revelation
9pm. 10-$12. 21+.
7/25/12 Black Wolf, AJ & The Jiggawatts, Reels Green, The Preservation, Dave Mata
8pm. $7. 21+.
7/24/12 The Baby Magic, The Cell Phones, The Particulars
9pm. $1. 21+.
7/23/12 Alar Wave, Christ vs. Krishna, Stoplight Jones
8:30pm. $5. 21+.
7/22/12 Suite 709, Leverage Models, In One Wind, Treehouse
8pm. $7. 21+.
7/21/12 The Trews
8pm. $10. 21+.
7/20/12 Soul Summit Free Dance Party
9pm. $0. 21+.
7/19/12 Andrew Fraker & Sons Polarcode, Soulfix, Mason's Case
8pm. $8. 21+.
7/18/12 Roots Revival at Double Door with Eric Lambert and Friends
8pm. $5. 21+.
7/17/12 The Bright Light Social Hour, The Limbos, Whales, Sunken Ships
8pm. $10. 21+.
7/16/12 Dog 1Bluegrass
6:30pm. $5. 21+.
7/15/12 Oyarsa, Sons of Tonatiuh, My Cold Dead Hand, Deep Space Pilots, In The Weeds
8pm. $5. 21+.
7/14/12 The J. Davis Trio, elev8tor, Mojoflo
9pm. $10. 21+.
7/13/12 Orange Drink, The Sweeps, Rememberwhens, Em & Them, Matt Kelly
8pm. $7. 21+.
7/12/12 The Banyans
7:15pm. $5. 21+.
7/12/12 Ode Genome, Kick The Record, Origin of Animal
9pm. $5. 21+.
7/11/12 Project .44, Doppelganger Circus Sideshow, JILT
8pm. $5. 21+.
7/10/12 Witch Feet, Man Called Noon, Cougar Island, Canadian Pavers
8pm. $1. 21+.
7/9/12 Mornin' Old Sport, Actor Slash Model, Sanctified Grumblers, Shiloh
8pm. 5-$8. 21+.
7/8/12 Anne Debre, Blue Bird, Hunt Hunt Hunt Camp, The Blue Sky Mind
8pm. $7. 21+.
7/7/12 The Bright White, Rockit Girl, The Jetbirds, Randy Michael & The Sharp Dressed Lads, The Breton Sound
8:30pm. $8. 21+.
7/6/12 The Electric Boogaloo, The New Fuse, Brothers Rage, Taggart, Transcontinental
8pm. $8. 21+.
7/5/12 Manuals,The m.e.tet, Dynasty Electric, Cole DeGenova
8:30pm. $10. 21+.
7/3/12 Summer of Love, Souljunky, Foolish, J.B. Little, Rob Scallon
8pm. $1. 21+.
7/2/12 Jammin On The Wolf DJ Finals
9pm. $0. 21+.
7/1/12 The Sometimes Family, Lindsay Weinberg, Wait, What?, DJRC
8pm. $5. 21+.
6/30/12 The Choir, Dead Feathers, Max Pain and the Groovies, The Luck of Eden Hall, Temporary Pharaohs
8:30pm. $0. 21+.
6/29/12 Joe Purdy, The Giving Tree Band
9pm. 18-$20. 21+.
6/27/12 Baby Brutha, Hot Hot Robot, Brooke Bartlett & The Blue Lines, Erin Barra
9pm. $8. 21+.
6/26/12 Northern Magnolia, Sarah Holtschlag & The Crosscuts, Northland Ghost
9pm. $1. 21+.
6/25/12 Pocketfulofscoundrel, Panther, Robby Loren Mendoza, Derek Outson
8pm. $5. 21+.
6/24/12 Simmer Down DJs Nic The Graduate & Rad Brian
10pm. $0. 21+.
6/22/12 Editor's Pick!The Southern Soul Spinners, Soul Summit DJs: Dave Mata, Duke Grip, Sloppy White
9pm. $0. 21+.
6/21/12 The Heavy, Nicky Da B, DJ Zebo
8pm. $0. 21+.
6/20/12 Valient Thorr, Holy Grail, Royal Thunder, The Kickass
8:30pm. 10-$12. 21+.
6/19/12 The Belvederes, Female Demand, Hobo and Boxcar, The Delmore Schwartz
8pm. $1. 21+.
6/18/12 Dog 1, Katie Powderly, Under The Willow
6pm. $5. 21+.
6/17/12 The Reigning Sound, Rabble Rabble, The Sights
8:30pm. 10-$12. 21+.
6/16/12 Jonathan Coulton, John Roderick
9pm. 24-$27. 21+.
6/15/12 Richard Lloyd (of Television), Grand Strand, Cold Blue Kid
8pm. 10-$30. 21+.
6/14/12 Céu, Curumin, DJRC, DJ NewLife
9pm. 22-$25. 21+.
6/12/12 Brandon James & The Middle City Sound, The Heard, Tour De Funke
8pm. $1. 21+.
6/10/12 Making Ghosts, Alma Negra, Lost Dog, Batillus, Whitehorse
8pm. $5. 21+.
6/9/12 Pound of Flesh, NAIVIAN, Chris Connelly
9pm. $8. 21+.
6/8/12 Board of Governors, Fly Over State, The Plastic Boots, King By Friday, The Deeper End
8pm. $7. 21+.
6/7/12 Brad Cole, Rivals of the Peacemaker, Brandon McHose, Matthew Morgan and the Lost Brigade
8pm. $7. 21+.
6/3/12 Lou Shields, Cellar Troubadour, Woodrow Hart, Leah Drusinsky, David Prusina
8pm. $5. 21+.
6/2/12 The Holy Shakes, The House That Gloria Vanderbilt, Foul Play Cabaret Burlesque, Precious Blood
9pm. 10-$12. 21+.
6/1/12 Haley & Michaels, Zmick, Aaron Williams Band, 3 In Counting
8pm. $10. 21+.
5/31/12 Rah Rah, The Black Tape
7:15pm. $5. 21+.
5/31/12 R.O.E.
9pm. $7. 21+.
5/30/12 Ultraviolet Hippopotamus, The Black Box Revelation, Fresh Hops
9pm. 8-$10. 21+.
5/29/12 Chaperone, Torch Singers, Elusive Parallelograms, Rabbit Children, King of Prussia
7:30pm. $1. 21+.
5/27/12 Poi Dog Pondering
9pm. 25-$75. 21+.
5/27/12 Simmer Down DJs Nic The Graduate & Rad Brian Spin Reggae Classics
11pm. $0. 21+.
5/26/12 Poi Dog Pondering
9pm. 25-$75. 21+.
5/25/12 DJ Quik
8pm. 22-$35. 21+.
5/24/12 RAW Natural Born Artists Showcase
8pm. 21+.
5/23/12 HESSLER, Black Actress, Wildstreet, Diemonds, Stone Cold Outlaw, DJ Erik
7:30pm. 5-$8. 21+.
5/22/12 The Mag 7, Space Was Cool
9pm. $5. 21+.
5/21/12 Ok Sweetheart, The Canes, The Hudson Branch
8:30pm. $8. 21+.
5/20/12 Mariachi El Bronx, Two Gallants
9pm. 21+.
5/18/12 Editor's Pick!Soul Summit Presents: Ikebe Shakedown, Soul Summit DJs Dave Mata, Duke Grip, Sloppy White
9pm. $0. 21+.
5/17/12 The Melismatics BNLX, Bear Lake, Gag Order
8:30pm. $5. 21+.
5/15/12 Elvisbride The Nightcleaners, The Sun Parade, Jeff Weisfeld
8pm. $5. 21+.
5/14/12 Dog 1 and Double Door Present: Basement Bluegrass with Dog 1
6pm. $5. 21+.
5/11/12 Jon Drake & The Shakes, Frontier Ruckus, Rachele Eve
9pm. 7-$10. 21+.
5/10/12 The Steel Chops, The West Side Winders, Miss Jackie and The Sass, Northside Ruckus
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
5/9/12 Hero Jr., The Ideamen, Glenndenning
9pm. $5. 21+.
5/8/12 amandaLUX RKTR, Pyro Fighter, Swampp Cat
9pm. $7. 21+.
5/6/12 Big Black Bird, Wildlife Control, Brownie Mountain, Castor and Pollux
8:30pm. $7. 21+.
5/5/12 Local H, Monkey Paw, Boots With Spurs
9pm. $15. 21+.
5/4/12 Bob Schneider, Laura Warshauer
9pm. 20-$25. 21+.
5/3/12 Riotgod, The Infected, Bitter Wigs, Scientist
8:30pm. 8-$10. 21+.
5/2/12 Hood Smoke, Sidewalk Chalk, Brite Lite with Leslie Beukelman, Outertown
8pm. $7. 21+.
4/30/12 Royal Canoe
8pm. $5. 21+.
4/29/12 Akasha Presents: Simmer Down Sunday
10pm. $0. 21+.
4/28/12 The Infamous Stringdusters, Head for the Hills
9pm. $15. 21+.
4/27/12 Fountains of Wayne, Nicole Atkins
9pm. $25. 21+.
4/25/12 Fadrbooste, Deep Fayed, Mos Scocious, Maitri
8:45pm. $7. 21+.
4/24/12 Fairweather Friends Shiloh, Fight A Scary Dog
8:30pm. $5. 21+.
4/22/12 Del Rey, Coffin Pricks, The Ragtones, DJ Bobby Conn
8pm. $15. 21+.
4/21/12 Kinetix, Fatbook, elev8tor
9pm. 10-$12. 21+.
4/20/12 Editor's Pick!Soul Summit Free Dance Party! With DJs Dave Mata, Duke Grip, Sloppy White Cyrus Dayani, Cat Fancy
9pm. $0. 21+.

View Upcoming Shows -
Are we missing a show?


chicago, metromix